Free itinerary design;
Private travel consultant;
Quick reply in 0.5-23.5 Hours;
Worry-free & One-stop Service;
Trustworthy tour operator in Indochina! Travel Guide Contact Us

Cambodia Visa

  • What kind of visa do I need to travel Cambodia?

For visitors who want to stay in Cambodia within 30 days, a Tourist Visa ($30) is applicable, which can be extended only once. A Business Visa ($155) is for those who wish to stay above 2 months with multiple entries. E-visa ($25) for tourists is available online through the Ministry’s website. Visitors also can get Visa on Arrival ($30) at international airports, international border crossings with Thailand, Vietnam and Laos

 

  • What are the validity of a Cambodian Visa and the duration of my Cambodia stay?

Your visa is valid for 90 days from the date of issue. The duration is 30 days after issue. 

 

  • What materials do I need to apply for a Cambodian Visa?

An application form, one or two photos of passport size, passport photocopies used applying at some consulates/embassies, a valid passport for at least 6 months with at least one page blank.

 

  • How long is the processing time?

Around 3 business days. It’ll take more time if the application form was filled out incorrectly. 

 

Recommended Cambodia tour: 8-day Best of Cambodia

Contact us for a tailor-made Indochina tour. 

India Odyssey Tours
India, Nepal, Bhutan, Sri Lanka
My Odyssey Tours
Back to Top