Cambodia Visa

  • What kind of visa do I need to travel to Cambodia?

For visitors who want to stay in Cambodia within 30 days, a Tourist Visa ($30) is applicable, which can be extended only once. A Business Visa ($155) is for those who wish to stay above 2 months with multiple entries. E-visa ($25) for tourists is available online through the Ministry’s website. Visitors also can get Visa on Arrival ($30) at international airports, international border crossings with Thailand, Vietnam and Laos

 

  • What are the validity of a Cambodian Visa and the duration of my Cambodia stay?

Your visa is valid for 90 days from the date of issue. The duration is 30 days after issue. 

 

  • What materials do I need to apply for a Cambodian Visa?

An application form, one or two photos of passport size, passport photocopies used applying at some consulates/embassies, a valid passport for at least 6 months with at least one-page blank.

  • How long is the processing time?

Around 3 business days. It’ll take more time if the application form was filled out incorrectly. 

Contact us for a tailor-made Indochina tour or take a look at our recommended Cambodia itinerary down here. Let's start planning your Cambodia trip now!

8 DAYS Best of Cambodia Siem Reap - Battambang - Phnom Penh


News Update

Connect with us

Quick Question

Replied within 24 hours
Your trip ideas:
Number of people:
Adults (age>11)
pax
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
OK
Children (age 2-11)
pax
Infants (age<2)
pax
Date of arrival:
Full name:
  • - Title -
  • Mr
  • Ms
* Email:
Send Inquiry
Free & replied within 24hrs
Your information provided above will be used discreetly for travel arrangement, travel idea communication or other purposes out of necessity, required by law or with your consent as described in our privacy policy. We will never sell your information to any third party.