Thailand Visa

  • What type of visa do I need to enter Thailand?

Thailand has a open mind for visa policy. Nationals of America, Australia, New Zealand and most countries of Europe do not need a visa when entering Thailand. 

  • What is the duration of my Thailand stay?

If you arrive in Thailand by air, you can stay up to 30 days; if you take Thailand tours by crossing the border, 15-day is the normal duration of stay. For those who want to extend their Thailand stay, they can do a visa run to a neighboring nation either via the land or by a flight. 

  • What is the cost of the Visa on Arrival?

It costs nothing to apply and obtain. Just one thing - a passport valid for six months on the date of application is required by all nationals.

For further detailed information regarding Thailand Visas, please read the website of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Thailand. Should there be any questions remained, just contact us for a quick answer!

 

Need some inspiration for a dream Thailand trip? Look up to our recommended 4-Day Bangkok Tour.

News Update

Connect with us

Quick Question

Replied within 24 hours
Your trip ideas:
Number of people:
Adults (age>11)
pax
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
OK
Children (age 2-11)
pax
Infants (age<2)
pax
Date of arrival:
Full name:
  • - Title -
  • Mr
  • Ms
* Email:
Send Inquiry
Free & replied within 24hrs
Your information provided above will be used discreetly for travel arrangement, travel idea communication or other purposes out of necessity, required by law or with your consent as described in our privacy policy. We will never sell your information to any third party.